Travel Placements

2016-17 TRAVEL PLACEMENTS

 

If have any questions please contact Bobby Jones or Scott Byrnes 

NEW THIS YEAR:  USSF has changed to a Birth Year format for forming teams.  

Gone is the old August to July brackets per CDYSL rules. All players will be placed on teams for the birth year starting this season.

 

All teams will be coached with the intent to develop & strengthen players skills for the next level.

 

 Girls

U9 – Maurizzio Cassano

  • Mia Ralston
  • Giana Angelozzi
  • Gianna Amoroso
  • Amanda Messerle
  • Makaila Gerstman
  • Brooke Tyrell
  • Alexis Crux
  • Kierstyn Hoyt
  • Brennan Carusone
  • Selena Cassano
  • Vincenza Angelozzi
  • Laurel Karp
  • Natalie Glass
  • Sadie Parker

 

U10 – Nick Marano

  • Elcie Ferreira
  • Rachel Miller
  • Abigail Hughes
  • Isabelle Andreine
  • Isabella Clute
  • Addison Shultis
  • Caelyn Eiser
  • Kiera Noga
  • Aubree Marano
  • Emily Parrella
  • Vanessa Palleschi
  • Payton Whipple
  • Arianna Brandon
  • Lyla Muller

 

U12 – Calley Lawyer/Nick Marano

  • Hailey Drinnon
  • Abby Batchler
  • Chloe Batchler
  • Alexis Brown
  • Brianna Galka
  • Molly Sinisgalli
  • Catelyn Hodge
  • Julianna Maura
  • Hannah Bachorik
  • Sarah Leclerc
  • Kaitlyn Pelts
  • Hannah Crowther
  • Zara Kushner
  • Trinity Gulbrandsen

 

U14 – Scott Byrnes/Paul Pape/Angie Bush

Premier

  • Tori Pape
  • Jessica Quinn
  • Chloe Schaffer
  • Teghan Older
  • Rachel Nadareski
  • Lily Grabkowski
  • Mattison Muller
  • Madison Byrnes
  • Brooke Galka
  • Alexa Madden
  • Grace Pierson
  • Gianna Viscusi
  • Gabriella Amoroso
  • Courtney Bush
  • Olivia Baddaluco

 

Travel – Scott Byrnes/ Pat McLaughlin/ Sarah Tiffany

  • Isabella Attanasio
  • Isabella Hilder
  • Krystal Nielsen
  • Magdalena Wennberg
  • Emily Gandrow
  • Mikayla Zotta
  • Meagan Phelan
  • Caitlin Finn
  • Emelie Laribee
  • Deanna Lopez
  • Mattison Swan
  • michaela Fourman
  • Christa Fourman
  • Allison McLaughlin

 

U16 – Vito Urbano/Bob DiBella

  • Annika Nielsen
  • Sofia Pasquarella
  • Malika Bensalah
  • McKale Knauf
  • Nicolette Knauf
  • Alison Waldron
  • Kelly Sanders
  • Michaela Mccrum
  • Megan Hart
  • Emma Sinisgalli
  • Isabella Almodovar
  • Ella Bergeron
  • Ashanti Pompey
  • Riley Carpenter
  • Brooke Osborne
  • Olivia Harris
  • Kierstin Lynch
  • Michelle Obleman
  • Jocelyn Countryman

 

U17 – Bobby Jones/John Masi

  • Abigail Wetsel
  • Emily Skowfoe
  • Shannon Phelan
  • Zamaria Greenwood
  • Mykaela Mayo
  • Samantha Mayo
  • Halie Markle
  • Mackenzie Barton 
  • Isabella Amoroso 
  • Gwenyth Currie
  • Elizabeth Plowman
  • Alexandra Skoda
  • Carolyne Shultes
  • Stephanie Smith
  • Lindsey West
  • Taryn Williams
  • Eliza Zehnder

 

 

Boys

U9 – Louis Lopez

  • Joseph Mei
  • Adam Lopez
  • Anthony Masi
  • Jacob Bachorik
  • Eric Miller
  • Daniel Hughes
  • Joseph DeLucia
  • Daniel Corsaro
  • Nicholas Corsaro
  • Aeden Moore Shea
  • Santiago Vega
  • Gavin Major
  • Ethan Graber

 

U10 – Greg Lawrence & Scott Byrnes

  • Xavier Vargas
  • Nick Kushner
  • Joshua Wheeler
  • Jacob Sawyer
  • Connor Byrnes
  • Aiden Lawrence
  • Ryan Mastin
  • Joel Scime
  • Nicholas Karl

 

U11 – Jerry Arango

  • Dominic Sementilli
  • Nicholas Riiciardi
  • Austin Johns
  • Zachary Gertsman
  • Quinn Fasciglione
  • Timothy Lopez
  • Kagame Rama-Muroe
  • Daniel Benedetto
  • Ryan Woodrow
  • Cameron Simeon
  • Connor McCarthy
  • Noah Madden

 

U12 – Brian Schaffer

  • William Schaffer
  • Matteo Tiscione
  • Benjamin Swan
  • John Ryan
  • Patrick Monthie
  • Ryan Nadareski
  • Aidyn Soehl
  • Marc Hartje
  • Ryan Shultis
  • Blake Gannon
  • Emilio Renaud

 

U15 – Garreth & Johns

  • Devin Renaud
  • Andrew Johns
  • Joshua Esposito
  • Julian McWilliams
  • ( players from middleburgh/schoharie boys team filling open spots)